2004 IHSA Team Championship Tournament
February 24 & 28, 2003 at Wharton Fieldhouse, Moline, Illinois
Dual-Team
AA
  "A"   Team   103    112    119    125    130    135    140    145    152    160    171    189    215    275
  "AA"   Team   103    112    119    125    130    135    140    145    152    160    171    189    215    275
St. Rita High School Providence Catholic High School
Champion 2nd Place
Glenbard North High School Dundee-Crown High School
3rd Place 4th Place
Sectionals Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Conant
Streamwood Regional Libertyville
Libertyville

31-31

Lake Zurich Regional Libertyville Dual
Team Sectional
Grant
Wheeling 33-26
Wheeling Regional Grant
Grant 30-29
Waukegan Regional Dundee-Crown
Belvidere 33-28
Rockford East Regional Sterling
Sterling 42-27
Moline Regional Sterling Dual
Team Sectional
Dundee-Crown
Dundee Crown 35-30
Dundee-Crown Regional Dundee-Crown
Crystal Lake South 48-24
Woodstock Regional Providence
Sandburg 35-30
Sandburg Regional Providence
Providence 30-19
Providence Regional Andrew Dual
Team Sectional
Providence
Lincoln-Way East 55-8
 Andrew Regional Lincoln-Way East
Thornwood 46-30
 Bloom Regional Providence
Mahomet-Seymour 38-21
Urbana Regional Minooka
Minooka 34-30
Ottawa Twp Regional Morton Dual
Team Sectional
Minooka
Bloomington 31-26
Morton Regional Bloomington
East Peoria 32-31
Metamora Regional St. Rita
Notre Dame (Niles) 1st Place
Maine South Regional Notre Dame (Niles) 27-22
Evanston 40-33
Lake View Regional Glenbrook South Dual
Team Sectional
Notre Dame (Niles)
Fenton 30-28
 Leyden Regional Fenton
Austin 27-25
 Austin Regional St. Rita
Gordon Tech 57-11
St. Ignatius Regional St. Rita
St. Rita 56-12
Bogan Regional Mount Carmel Dual
Team Sectional
St. Rita
  Mt. Carmel 48-18
 CVS Regional Mt. Carmel
Curie 39-26
 Curie Regional St. Rita
Lyons Township 37-18
Argo Regional Proviso East
Proviso East 39-30
Willowbrook Regional Willowbrook Dual
Team Sectional
Glenbard North
Nequa Valley 30-28
Nequa Valley Regional Glenbard North
Glenbard North 34-33
Wheaton North Regional Glenbard North
Althoff 31-30
Althoff Regional Granite City
Granite City 44-19
Edwardsville Regional Althoff Dual
Team Sectional
Granite City Dundee-Crown
Murphysboro 64-5  Glenbard North
Centralia Regional Jacksonville Glenbard North 3rd Place
Jacksonville 49-18 30-25
Jacksonville Regional