Reavis High School
Burbank, Illinois
Rams Girls Badminton 2004
Day Date Time Location

Level

Result
Tuesday March 16 4:30 PM Morton West H. S.
Berwyn, Illinois
Sophomore Reavis  
Morton West  
Varsity Reavis  
Morton West  
Thursday March 18 4:30 PM Reavis H. S.
Burbank, Illinois
Sophomore Joliet Township  
Reavis  
Varsity Joliet Township  
Reavis  
Saturday March 20 9:00 AM Lady Astros Invitational
@ Shepard H. S.
Palos Heights, Illinois
Varsity 1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
6    
7    
8    
Wednesday March 24 4:30 PM Stagg H. S.
Palos Hills, Illinois
Sophomore Reavis  
Stagg  
Varsity Reavis  
Stagg  
Tuesday March 30 4:30 PM Reavis H. S.
Burbank, Illinois
Sophomore Homewood-Flossmoor  
Reavis  
Varsity Homewood-Flossmoor  
Reavis  
Thursday April 01 4:30 PM Reavis H. S.
Burbank, Illinois
Sophomore Plainfield South  
Reavis  
Varsity Plainfield South  
Reavis  
Saturday April 03 9:00 AM Bulldog Quad
@ Riverside-Brookfield
Riverside, Illinois
Varsity Reavis  
   
Reavis  
   
Reavis  
Riverside-Brookfield  
Tuesday April 06 5:00 PM Reavis H. S.
Burbank, Illinois
Sophomore Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Reavis  
Varsity Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Reavis  
Thursday April 08 4:15 PM Oak Lawn H. S.
Oak Lawn, Illinois
Freshman Reavis  
Oak Lawn  
Sophomore Reavis  
Oak Lawn  
Varsity Reavis  
Oak Lawn  
Saturday April 10 10:00 AM Argonaut Quad
@ Argo Community H. S.
Summit, Illinois
Varsity Reavis  
   
Reavis  
   
Reavis  
Argo  
Tuesday April 13 11:00 AM T. F. South H. S.
Lansing, Illinois
Sophomore Reavis  
T. F. South  
Varsity Reavis  
T. F. South  
Thursday April 15 10:00 AM Reavis H. S.
Burbank, Illinois
Sophomore Oak Forest  
Reavis  
Varsity Oak Forest  
Reavis  
Tuesday April 20 4:30 PM T. F. North H. S.
Calumet City, Illinois
Sophomore Reavis  
T. F. North  
Varsity Reavis  
T. F. North  
Thursday April 22 4:30 PM Shepard H. S.
Palos Heights, Illinois
Sophomore Reavis  
Shepard  
Varsity Reavis  
Shepard  
Monday April 26 4:30 PM Argo Community H. S.
Summit, Illinois
Sophomore Reavis  
Argo  
Varsity Reavis  
Argo  
Friday April 30 TBA SICA North
Conference
Championships

@ TBA
TBA, Illinois
Sophomore 1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
6    
Saturday May 01 TBA Varsity 1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
6    
Thursday May 06 TBA IHSA AA
Sectional
@ Andrew H. S.
Tinley Park, Illinois
Varsity 1    
2    
Friday May 07 TBA 3    
4    
Saturday May 08 TBA 5    
6    
Friday May 14 TBA IHSA AA
State Championship
Downers Grove North
Downers Grove, Illinois
Varsity 1    
2    
Saturday May 15 TBA 3    
4