Reavis High School
Burbank, Illinois
Rams
Most Contributions Awards

Year Sport Athlete
1982-1983 Boys Cross Country Dennis Conrad
Football Tim Debow
Golf  
Boys Basketball Mike Benitt
Wrestling Dale Klein
Boys Swimming John Hernandez
Baseball John Czarnecki
Boys Gymnastics Andrew Koson
Boys Track & Field Steve Merva
Boys Tennis Earl Kubian
Eric Kubian
Girls Cross Country Lisa Lennon
Girls Swimming Laura Baltis
Girls Tennis Kelly Condos
Girls Volleyball Dawn Soprych
Girls Basketball Michelle Defalco
Bowling Dawn Heion
Girls Gymnastics Lisa Julius
Felice Symik
Badminton Maha Shukair
Softball Janet Grica
Girls Track & Field Mary Lou Czerwinski
1983-1984 Boys Cross Country  
Football  
Golf  
Boys Basketball  
Wrestling  
Boys Swimming  
Baseball  
Boys Gymnastics Ed Charniak
Boys Track & Field Ron Hite
Boys Tennis Art Montes
Jerry Bovard
Girls Cross Country  
Girls Swimming  
Girls Tennis  
Girls Volleyball  
Girls Basketball  
Bowling  
Girls Gymnastics  
Badminton Annette Loschiavo
Softball Colleen Magee
Girls Track & Field Debbie Jesionowski
1984-1985 Boys Cross Country Jeff Krupinski
Football Dan Licata
Golf  
Boys Basketball Brian Bembenek
Wrestling Don Massie
Boys Swimming Tom South
Baseball Tom Smiciklas
Boys Gymnastics Ed Charniak
Boys Track & Field Tim Krupa
Boys Tennis Brian Ahlgrim
Girls Cross Country  
Girls Swimming Ann Strezo
Girls Tennis Sue Lakickas
Girls Volleyball Sue Correra
Girls Basketball Sharon Budler
Bowling Laura Mackowiak
Girls Gymnastics Karen Staley
Badminton Chris Mau
Softball Lauren Mecker
Girls Track & Field Gail Czajkowski
1985-1986 Boys Cross Country John Dale
Football John Rybicki
Golf  
Boys Basketball Tony Altobella
Wrestling Don Massie
Boys Swimming Tom South
Baseball Dan Lewis
Boys Gymnastics Lance Olszewski
Boys Track & Field John Dale
Boys Tennis John Hedderman
Cheerleading  
Trainers  
Girls Cross Country Laura Summey
Girls Swimming Tami Pinkowski
Girls Tennis Helen Mazarakos
Girls Volleyball Sue Kasper
Girls Basketball Sue Lakickas
Bowling Karen Kozak
Girls Gymnastics Julie Krasny
Badminton Genie Gountounas
Softball Jackie Jurczuk
Girls Track & Field Sue Lakickas
1986-1987 Boys Cross Country Gary Wantroba
Football Brian Demumbrum
Golf  
Boys Basketball Mike Dunbar
Wrestling Bill Clemente
Boys Swimming  
Baseball Larry Templin
Boys Gymnastics  
Boys Track & Field Dave Dunne
Boys Tennis Paul Zaker
Cheerleading  
Trainers  
Girls Cross Country Beth Fischer
Girls Swimming Tina Lakickas
Girls Tennis Tina Torres
Girls Volleyball Debbie Danelski
Girls Basketball Linda McDermott
Bowling Doreen Shaven
Girls Gymnastics (Last Year of Reavis Girls Gymnastics) Julie Krasny
Badminton Julie Santoro
Softball Jeanne Schultz
Girls Track & Field Ellen Tegeler
1987-1988 Boys Cross Country Dave Garcia
Football Dave Demumbrum
Golf  
Boys Basketball Greg Walder
Wrestling Bill Novak
Boys Swimming Bill Dix
Baseball Bill Novak
Boys Gymnastics (Last  Year of Reavis Boys Gymnastics) Jeff Demma
Boys Track & Field Jose Lopez
Boys Tennis Mike Kampenga
Cheerleading  
Trainers Bill Chrones
Girls Cross Country  
Girls Swimming Kathy Evans
Girls Tennis Linda McDermott
Girls Volleyball Debbie Danelski
Girls Basketball Wendi Czajkowski
Bowling Sue Kincade
Badminton Kim Hickman
Softball Christy Lepley
Girls Track & Field Dianalynn Girten
1988-1989 Boys Cross Country IzzatShaker
Football Joe Zeko
Golf  
Boys Basketball  
Wrestling John Miernicki
Boys Swimming Jim Ahlquist
Baseball Brian Hanik
Boys Track & Field Jose Lopez
Boys Tennis Brian Waishwell
Cheerleading  
Trainers (Last Year of Program) Curtis Lackner
Girls Cross Country Mary Piotrowski
Girls Swimming Debbie Fish
Girls Tennis Jeanne Wolfe
Girls Volleyball Doreen Shaven
Girls Basketball Janice Merwick
Bowling Chrissy Kamenske
Badminton Kim Hickman
Softball Sharon O'Hara
Girls Track & Field Maeve Corrigan
1989-1990 Boys Cross Country Matt Walkwiak
Football Dan Gannes
Golf Gary Vanek
Boys Basketball Don Koch
Wrestling Dan Stepanek
Boys Swimming  
Baseball Jim Ingrum
Boys Track & Field George Dagres
Boys Tennis John Santoro
Cheerleading Jenny Smith
Girls Cross Country Mary Piotroski
Girls Swimming  
Girls Tennis Beth Trela
Girls Volleyball Cassie Lucas
Girls Basketball Tina Magee
Bowling Janis Bylinski
Badminton Heather Wiecek
Softball Jennifer Hurtado
Girls Track & Field Cori Novak
1990-1991 Boys Cross Country Matt Walkowiak
Football Larry Grockowski
Golf Scott Woodrum
Boys Basketball Tony Aguirre
Wrestling Dennis Kamykowski
Boys Swimming Jim Swanson
Baseball Ken Strejc
Boys Track & Field Aayed Yasin
Boys Tennis David Lakickas
Boys Volleyball Matt Hardy
Cheerleading Hyon-Chin Ku
Girls Cross Country Cori Novak
Girls Swimming Kathy Bauer
Girls Tennis Linda Wolfe
Girls Volleyball Carla Miller
Girls Basketball Linda Wolfe
Bowling Maureen Stenson
Badminton Lisa Petit
Softball Tracy Dahlin
Girls Track & Field Lisa Walkowiak
1991-1992 Boys Cross Country Matt Walkowiak
Football Jim Pedigo
Golf Doug Szarzynski
Boys Basketball David Lakickas
Wrestling Erik Janecek
Boys Swimming  
Baseball Craig Marek
Boys Track & Field Juan Torres
Boys Tennis Craig Kwiatkowski
Boys Volleyball Andy Bolbot
Cheerleading Pamela Stacey
Girls Cross Country Heather Burton
Girls Swimming Stacy Home
Girls Tennis Nicolette Hardy
Girls Volleyball Belinda Marcordes
Girls Basketball Bridget Bartkowski
Bowling Leticia Candalaria
Badminton Nicolette Hardy
Sumanee Somkul
Softball Joelyn Pullano
Girls Track & Field Carrie Wilson
1992-1993 Boys Cross Country Todd Pierzchalski
Football Eric Grimes
Golf Mike Alfrejd
Boys Basketball Jason Blizniak
Wrestling Erik Janacek
Boys Swimming  
Baseball Bob Davila
Boys Track & Field Frank Espinoza
Boys Tennis Jerome Abon
Boys Volleyball Phil Wells
Cheerleading Amy Mandernach
Girls Cross Country Lisa Walkowiak
Girls Swimming Pam Marks
Girls Tennis Michele Tomczak
Girls Volleyball Jenny Pronobis
Girls Basketball Mo Power
Bowling Debbie Solt
Badminton Lee Smith
Softball Megan O'Keefe
Girls Track & Field Michelle Liszka
1993-1994 Boys Cross Country Colm Corrigan
Football Mike Canvin
Golf Larry Santoro
Boys Basketball Tony Maciaga
Wrestling Joe Medina
Boys Swimming Art Baeza
Baseball Ted Heichert
Boys Track & Field Thomas Balsitis
Boys Tennis Somteres Somkul
Boys Volleyball Adam Johnson
Cheerleading Danielle De Cillo
Girls Cross Country Shari Queenan
Girls Swimming Michelle Bradshaw
Girls Tennis Michele Tomczak
Girls Volleyball Kelly Colangelo
Girls Basketball Jenny Pronobis
Bowling Nicole Serafini
Badminton Aimee Alfrejd
Softball Alexandra Nassis
Girls Track & Field Donna Mihovilovich
1994-1995 Boys Cross Country Jason Abon
Football Kevin Wagner
Golf Larry Santoro
Boys Soccer Athanasios Les
Boys Basketball Matt Flood
Wrestling Mark Graczyk
Boys Swimming Mark Manderino
Baseball Michael Strejc Jr.
Boys Track & Field Daniel Spasojevic
Boys Tennis Peter Travato
Boys Volleyball Kenneth Porter
Cheerleading Kimberly White
Girls Cross Country Jenny Simmons
Girls Swimming Michelle Bradshaw
Girls Tennis Kim Duba
Girls Volleyball Koula Dagres
Girls Basketball Donna Miholilovich
Bowling Devvie Simpson
Badminton Jennifer Krysinski
Girls Soccer Diana Bryl
Softball Alexandra Nassis
Girls Track & Field Diane Kaiser
1995-1996 Boys Cross Country Eric Walkowiak
Football Al Gilski
Golf Christian Wehlus
Boys Soccer Rafal Banik
Boys Basketball Ken Porter
Wrestling Jeff Lewis
Boys Swimming John Crowe
Baseball Bob Morack
Boys Track & Field Daniel Spasojevic
Boys Tennis Brian Quan
Boys Volleyball Kenneth Porter
Cheerleading Christi Chen
Girls Cross Country Jackie Quennen
Girls Swimming Sue Williams
Girls Tennis Rachel Jones
Girls Volleyball Kelly Colangelo
Girls Basketball Bernie Talaga
Bowling Katie Garcia
Badminton Michelle Kwilosz
Girls Soccer Liz Zukowski
Softball Bernie Talaga
Girls Track & Field Natasha Spasojevic
1996-1997 Boys Cross Country Dan Swilinski
Football Lawrence Taylor
Golf Bryon McIntyre
Boys Soccer Brad Villalobos
Boys Basketball Troy Boardman
Wrestling Matt Collins
Boys Swimming Jason Tudryn
Baseball Chris Malec
Boys Track & Field Matt Moran
Boys Tennis Doubles Team/
Mike Jones
Jose Bautista
Boys Volleyball Kevin Panacchia
Cheerleading  
Girls Cross Country Jackie Queenan
Girls Swimming Heather Alfrejd
Girls Tennis Gina Angelo
Girls Volleyball Roxanne Louis
Girls Basketball Erin Slotkus
Bowling Melissa Serafini
Badminton Maggie Garb
Girls Soccer Nancy Guzman
Softball Julie Rydberg
Girls Track & Field Melissa Schmidt
1997-1998 Boys Cross Country Dave Boyer
Football Bill Petraitis
Golf Casey Ligas
Boys Soccer Matt Bartels
Boys Basketball Bill Petraitis
Wrestling Bob Duba
Boys Swimming Joe Countryman
Baseball Jim Hoessler
Boys Track & Field Paul Stekala
Boys Tennis Mike Jones
Boys Volleyball Vasilios Nassis
Cheerleading  
Girls Cross Country Deborah Gornik
Girls Swimming Elizabeth Miller
Girls Tennis Padma Sresty
Girls Volleyball Chrissy Dixon
Girls Basketball Lynette Nirenski
Bowling Dawn Cooney
Badminton Padma Sresty
Girls Soccer Michelle Kozik
Softball Kristen Bell
Girls Track & Field Melissa Schmidt
1998-1999 Boys Cross Country Curtis Brown
Football Bill Edmiston
Golf Joe Zaker
Boys Soccer Matt Bartels
Boys Basketball Dave Strezo
Wrestling Matt Collins
Boys Swimming  
Baseball Nate McDonald
Boys Track & Field David Boyer
Boys Tennis Joe Zaker
Boys Volleyball Michal Tchoryk
Cheerleading Julie Davis
Girls Cross Country Deborah Gornik
Girls Swimming Cathy Skrobutt
Girls Tennis Padma Sresty
Girls Volleyball Mandy Lewandowski
Girls Basketball Stephanie Wright
Bowling Angie D'Ambrosio
Badminton Rebecca Bennick
Girls Soccer Christie Kiwior
Softball Gina Mavraganes
Girls Track & Field Jill Fasano
1999-2000 Boys Cross Country Chris Colapietro
Football Jonathan Malacina
Golf Kyle Kowalski
Boys Soccer Piotr Kwintal
Boys Basketball Munther Khamis
Wrestling Jim Ramsey
Boys Swimming Chris Miller
Baseball Dan Urbaniak
Boys Track & Field Piotr Kwintal
Boys Tennis Terrence Gamboa
Boys Volleyball Ryan O'Lone
Cheerleading Julie Zaker
Girls Cross Country Jenna Taber
Girls Swimming Tracy Martin
Girls Tennis Vandana Gandhi
Girls Volleyball Leann Rydberg
Girls Basketball Lauren Villalobos
Bowling Carolyn Budz
Badminton Rebecca Bennick
Girls Soccer Elizabeth Moran
Softball Becky Gomolka
Girls Track & Field Rhiannon Pullen
2000-2001 Boys Cross Country Mike Kruzel
Football Brett Flood
Ryan Flood
Golf John Balestri
Boys Soccer Mariusz Zubek
Boys Basketball Dan Hoessler
Wrestling Bill Breheny
Boys Swimming Tony D'Ambrosio
Baseball Kevin Petraitis
Boys Track & Field Steve Delagarza
Boys Tennis Tony Puleo
Boys Volleyball Jack Matson
Fall Cheerleading Sara O'Lone
Winter Cheerleading C.J. Fabiano
Girls Cross Country Jenna Tabor
Girls Swimming Alani Bochenek
Girls Tennis Jennifer Brent
Girls Volleyball Jenilee Stroud
Girls Basketball Andrea Mata
Bowling Melissa Gawlik
Badminton Melissa Gawlik
Girls Soccer Angie Antol
Softball Krystin Rinkus
Girls Track & Field Michelle Sofakos
2001-2002 Boys Cross Country Bill Balandis
Football Mike Haswah
Golf Ken Budz
Boys Soccer Tom Palar
Boys Basketball Rick Gamino
Wrestling Josh Campbell
Boys Swimming Guillermo Gonzalez
Baseball Bill Gamoka
Boys Track & Field Mike Giera
Boys Tennis Marco Reynoso
Boys Volleyball Dan Gumtow
Fall Cheerleading Amy Gornik
Winter Cheerleading Melissa Thonpson
Girls Cross Country Katie McGuire
Girls Swimming Sam Majeski
Girls Tennis Jennifer Brent
Girls Volleyball Katie Rohde
Girls Basketball Jenny Brent
Bowling Becky Lanning
Badminton Izabela Kantor
Girls Soccer Jennifer Brent
Softball Andrea Mata
Girls Track & Field Jenna Tabor
2002-2003 Boys Cross Country  
Football  
Golf  
Boys Soccer  
Boys Basketball  
Wrestling  
Boys Swimming  
Baseball  
Boys Track & Field  
Boys Tennis  
Boys Volleyball  
Fall Cheerleading  
Winter Cheerleading  
Girls Cross Country  
Girls Swimming  
Girls Tennis Joanna Ganczar
Girls Volleyball  
Girls Basketball  
Bowling  
Badminton  
Girls Soccer  
Softball  
Girls Track & Field  
2003-2004 Boys Cross Country  
Football  
Golf  
Boys Soccer  
Boys Basketball  
Wrestling  
Boys Swimming  
Baseball  
Boys Track & Field  
Boys Tennis  
Boys Volleyball  
Fall Cheerleading  
Winter Cheerleading  
Girls Cross Country  
Girls Swimming  
Girls Tennis  
Girls Volleyball  
Girls Basketball  
Bowling  
Badminton  
Girls Soccer  
Softball  
Girls Track & Field  
     

 

-